Sign In Forgot Password

Board and Committees

Our Board of Directors and committee chairs are all volunteers. If you are interested in serving on the board, joining a committee, or sharing some ideas and constructive feedback, please reach out to our lay leadership  here.
 
Congregation Officers 2020-2021 
  • Meredith Ludwig, President
  • Larry Altenburg, Senior Vice President
  • Ben Kasoff, Financial Vice President
  • Ilana Rothberg, Member Services Vice President
  • Joel Goldhammer, Ritual Vice President
  • Arden Levy, Youth Services Vice President
  • Melissa Siskind, Preschool Vice President
  • Ellen Bayer, Secretary
  • Elliot Parkin, Treasurer
  • Ken Labowitz, Past President
Congregation Board Members 2020-2021

The Board of Directors is composed of the officers of the Congregation, and the following elected and appointed members:

  • Susan Auerhan, Sisterhood Co-President
  • Nan Berman, Sisterhood Co-President
  • Philip Carter, Safety and Security Chair
  • Michael Quint, Social Action Representative
  • Harold Salters, Men’s Club President
  • Ben Kraut
  • Brooke Ringel
  • Jonathan Saiger
  • Olivia Segal
  • David Weingart
  • Marc Wilson
Board Committee Contacts 2020-2021
  • A.L.I.V.E.! -  Joan Hartman Moore
  • Bereavement - Elinor Abraham and Sharon Montanez 
  • Budget - Ben Kasoff
  • Caring Committee - Andrea Flax and Gail Kutner
  • Cemetery - Harvey Stoller and Janet Barnett
  • Chevra Kadisha - Lynne Sandler
  • Communications - Rachel Goldberg
  • Development and Fundraising - Stanley Blacker and Marc Wilson
  • Disability Awareness and Inclusion - Barbara Elkin
  • Endowment Fund - Stanley Blacker
  • Facilities - Gail Bentkover and Karen Parkin
  • Financial Oversight - Ben Kasoff
  • Kitchen/Food Services - Barry Nove
  • Legal Affairs - TBD
  • Library - TBD 
  • Lifelong Learning - TBD
  • Member Services & Engagement - Ilana Rothberg
  • Men's Club - Harold Salters
  • Music Fund - Ann Bennett
  • Preschool - Melissa Siskind
  • Ritual - Joel Goldhammer
  • Safety and Security - Phil Carter
  • Senior Programs - Jane Bergen and Nancy Siegal
  • Social Action -  Katherine Allen
  • Young Families - MacKenzie Silverman
  • Youth/Religious School Committee - David Weingart and Michal Ziv-El
Tue, December 1 2020 15 Kislev 5781